1109 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8213 / -80.1541
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Dunbar Woods Condo I Ii And Ii
  • Building: Dunbar Woods Condo I Ii And Iii In Or4410p782,
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is one of the best views in all of Dunbar Woods overlooking the Loxahatchee Nature Preserve in PGA National. This 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Florida room is ready for you. Beautifull sunsets. New washer and dryer in unit. A rated schools, Suitable for owners occupants or as investment properties. Accordion Hurricane Shutters. Furnished, Turnkey. New pool facilities. NO assessments. Minimum rent 30 days/ 3 times year. PGA National features aresort with beautiful clubhouse, spa, championship golf courses. Close to all shopping, restaurants. Close to Florida Turnpike and I95, 20 minutes to PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Park, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNBAR WOODS CONDOMINIUM NO 1 UNIT 202 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424216070252020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 237 Cypress Point Drive 237, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,500.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

237 Cypress Point Drive 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Meadow Brook section of the fabulous PGA National Community. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath on the second floor. New carpet in Living Room, Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. Freshly painted and waiting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$370,000.00 ($274.48 / sqft )

6101 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath unit on the first floor is located at Fiore (often dubbed "Palm Beach Gardens hidden treasure").Enter into an open floor plan to the living area with tile floors, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019472
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,900.00 ($338.07 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the tranquil community of Dunbar Woods, nestled within the prestigious PGA National Golf Club. Surrounded by manicured lawns and lush landscaping, this charming freshly painted condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021659
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$295,000.00 ($236.00 / sqft )

101 Cypress Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024142
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled and welcoming 1,400 sq. ft. first floor condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both space and functionality. The owners have recently installed brand new flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077978
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Woodland Lakes community situated in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The eat in kitchen features updated custom wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154616
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice