1900 Ocean Boulevard 9r, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1900 Ocean Boulevard 9r
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2063 / -80.0936
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ocean Place Condo
  • Building: Ocean Place Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing 2bed 2bath corner unit with view of the beach and ocean from balcony and living area. Also, see city lights and sunsets from oversized balcony. Totally renovated and offered furnished. In popular, welcoming Ocean Place with resort style amenities: heated oceanfront pool, 24/7 valet parking, concierge, fitness center, bbq, saunas, much more. Rent includes tv with premium channels and high speed internet everything except electric. Lauderdale by the Sea has restaurants, shops, parks and a walkable Publix. Near all Ft Lauderdale and Pompano Beach have to offer. AVAILABLE FOR A 12 MONTH RENTAL ON MAY 1. Tenants in residence til the end of April, so 24 hour notice for showings will be appreciated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Roof Turbine(s)
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PLACE CONDO UNIT 9R PER CDO BK/PG: 37435/1699
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494307ap1450
  • Unit Number: 9r
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTRY RENT WILL BE REDUCED UNTIL BALCONY WORK COMPLETED! Perched high above the sparkling shoreline of Pompano Beach, this 22nd floor oasis offers refined oceanfront living with sweeping ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($7.50 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo on the FIRST FLOOR. Pool and bbq area. On site washer and dryer. This is an amazing location. beach access the street. Walk to restaurants and shops. Small boutique st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018387
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024245
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 23-14, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 23-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with incredible southwest facing views of the ocean and Intracoastal. This light filled unit features an open layout, 1 assigned garage parking space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025933
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice