521 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013910 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 521 Springdale Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $279,998
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6453 / -80.0972
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Springdale Homes
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Tailored Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath.The HOA includes a master insurance policy and combined with the newer roof and storm protection helps keep residence offering 1540 square feet one of the largest floor plans in the community. This well located home features new wood plank flooring upstairs a 2 year old roof, mansard shingles and a 2023 AC package unit. Enjoy outdoor living in your private fenced courtyard perfect for entertaining grilling or relaxing. Complete hurricane impact shutters provide additional protection and insurance benefits. Perfectly situated directly across from the clubhouse gym pool pickleball and tennis courts this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Centrally located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, Airports and beautiful beaches. The HOA includes a master insurance policy and combined with the newer roof and storm protection helps keep HO6 insurance costs low. More Pictures to follow
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Storage
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Carolina Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 52-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434418260000521
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home, Quad
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3911 Carolina Dr., LAKE WORTH, FL 33461
$275,000.00 ($211.21 / sqft )

3911 Carolina Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 Credit Toward Buyers Closing Costs With Acceptable Contract! Dont miss this move in ready Lake Worth home, where all the major updates are already done for you! With a brand new roof (2024), a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486515
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annakay Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4803 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$265,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

4803 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! New Appliances! Tiled Throughout! Accordion Shutters! Large fenced in patio! Gorgeous Lake Views From Bedrooms!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

711 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm meets convenience in this delightful abode! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter this open concept townhome living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139432
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$300,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

2828 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

** SELLER IS MOTIVATED** ** OPEN TO ALL OFFERS** This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Lake Worth offers comfortable two story living with both indoor and outdoor space.** New Roof and I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154079
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice