12910 Briarlake Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12910 Briarlake Circle 203
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8671 / -80.1411
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Briarwood Condo
  • Building: Briarwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome To This Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo Located In The Highly Desirable Eastpointe Country Club Community! Offering Approximately 1,300 Sq Ft Of Living Space, This Home Features Stunning Golf Course Views. The Open Concept Kitchen Was Renovated In 2020 And Showcases Granite Countertops And Modern Finishes, Perfect For Entertaining. Both The Primary And Second Bedroom Feature Custom Closet Systems. Additional Upgrades Include Both Bathrooms Remodeled, A/C 2023, New Roof 2023, And Full Accordion Shutters. Enjoy Peaceful Golf Course Living Overlooking One Of Two Newly Redesigned 18 Hole Courses. Eastpointe Is A Gated Membership Community Featuring A Newly Renovated Clubhouse With Restaurants, Fitness Center, And Resort Style Amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eastpointe Homeowners Assoc
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOOD COND BLDG C UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424134030032030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$370,000.00 ($274.48 / sqft )

6101 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath unit on the first floor is located at Fiore (often dubbed "Palm Beach Gardens hidden treasure").Enter into an open floor plan to the living area with tile floors, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019472
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Lexington Lane W B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$410,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

23 Lexington Lane W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with both offering private bath.It is a desirable end unit with additional windows and extra sq footage. The open concept creates an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019845
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,900.00 ($338.07 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the tranquil community of Dunbar Woods, nestled within the prestigious PGA National Golf Club. Surrounded by manicured lawns and lush landscaping, this charming freshly painted condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021659
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,995.00 ($320.00 / sqft )

229 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 229 Cypress Point, a beautifully decorated and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable PGA National Resort community. This bright residence features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022705
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lexington Lane W F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

25 Lexington Lane W F Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo in desirable Lexington Green at PGA National offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. High vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, inviting at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024859
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

4308 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath end unit featuring an oversized laundry room and a private balcony overlooking the pool. This light filled residence offers an abundance of natural light along with 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice