100 Sparrow Drive 14, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Sparrow Drive 14
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.699 / -80.2285
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Timbercreek Townhomes & Villas
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom townhome with loft available for rent. Features include fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a brand new kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus a washer and dryer. This unit also includes a screened in patio and 2 assigned parking spaces. Community pool available. Located in the Timbercreek community in Royal Palm Beach, close to parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. One pet considered on a case by case basis. (pet fee applies). 1st month's rent and security deposit due at move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERCREEK TOWNHOMES & VILLASBLDG 3 UNIT C A/K/A N 28.64 FT OF S 127.42 FT OF E 89.97 FT OF LT 41 BLK H IN OR2906P556 IN THE WILLOWS
  • Parcel Number: 72414326170030030
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128605
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Weybridge Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

111 Weybridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Royal Palm Beach features a modern open layout with fresh finishes throughout. Enjoy a bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023300
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Rainbow Springs Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

460 Rainbow Springs Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront corner townhome offering peaceful water views and a highly desirable layout. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3 total parking spaces on 2 car driveway and garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026579
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Reynolds Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,695.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6109 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit townhouse. Spacious home with 4 complete bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, covered patio and one car garage. Located in the sought after Briar Bay Community with many amenities includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120857
  2. Provided by The Cavalieri Property Managem
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

274 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Only first month and security deposit required to move in**, making this an easy and accessible opportunity. **No minimum credit required** and the HOA application fee is only $100. Beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162304
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11128 59th St Street N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$2,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

11128 59th St Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in The Acreage with plenty of yard space to enjoy the outdoors. This second floor unit is located in a well kept building and offers tile flooring throughout for easy m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012426
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Weybridge Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

132 Weybridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable townhouse, FULLY furnished and turnkey. This 2 bedroom 2 and half bathroom unit is available annually at $3000 or seasonally for $4000 a month plus utilities. Outfitted with all necessities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013137
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Palm Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

94 Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Modern Townhome in the Heart of the Action Built in 2019 Step into this bright, spacious townhome and enjoy life in one of the most convenient spots in Wellington! Perfectly positioned near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017041
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice