9262 Silver Glen Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9262 Silver Glen Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2864
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.608 / -80.195
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Citrus Isle Pud
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Sea Flag Homes
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Maintained and Updated 3 Bed (All on the Ground Floor), 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Volume Ceilings, Large Second Floor Loft Which Could be 4th Bed. Updated Kitchen 2022 Features Wood Cabinets, Butcher Block Counters, Large Island, and is Open to a Second Living Area Making this the Perfect Place for Entertaining. Master Bedroom Features Walk In Closet and Secondary Closet, Ensuite Updated in 2022 Master Bathroom with Tub in Shower and 2 Separate Vanities. The Backyard is Fenced with a Covered Patio. Tesla Solar 10kw System in 2021 with Two Battery Storage System that was Upgraded 6 Months Ago with 2 Powerwall 3. The Newest Batteries for Hurricane Back Up Power Storage. 80 Gal Water Heater in 2020, New Washer and Dryer. Bent Creek / Citrus Isle is a Lovely 99 Home Gated Community with a Resort Style Pool. Close to Wellington Green Mall, Wholefoods, Green Market, Shopping, Restaurants, 441and the Turnpike. HOA Fee Includes: Landscaping, Security and Community Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS ISLE PUD LT 15 BLK B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424430090020150
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Hoylake Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

3179 Hoylake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027073
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice