12177 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12177 86th Road N
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3095
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8048 / -80.2315
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Acreage
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready family home on 1.15 acres in The Acreage with rare flexibility and space to grow. This 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home offers 2,223 sq ft, built in 1994, with a split floor plan and dual primary suites with walk in closets. Attached 2 car garage plus a separate 2 car garage under air with its own A/C. Cooks kitchen, featuring a 36 inch stove + 5 burner gas range, oversized refrigerator, and a large pantry. Roof 2024, AC 2020, water heater 2020, gutters 2026, and septic serviced 2026. Well water with full softener system and reverse osmosis in the kitchen. Garage is EV charger ready with a newly epoxied floor. Large yard with plenty of room for a pool, no HOA, and Avenir Town Center coming soon! Paved roads and easy access to Northlake Blvd and the Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 22-42-41~ N 239 FT OF S 3675 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 876 FT OF SEC A/K/A Y-74
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414222000001930
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12079 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$849,999.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

12079 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing went under contract within just a few days on the market. Buyers completed inspections and was moving forward, however decided to proceed with another property they had previously submitte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($229.34 / sqft )

12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private tropical retreat in The Acreage! Located on paved Citrus Grove Blvd near Northlake Blvd, this lovingly maintained CBS pool home sits on 1.19 acres with no HOA & wonderful n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020401
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Driftwood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$894,000.00 ($266.87 / sqft )

10118 Driftwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Maya Quick Move In home is located on a quiet corner homesite just a short walk from the Pearl Clubhouse. The open concept floorplan is enhanced by gorgeous wood look plank flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023386
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$859,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

10226 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The McKenna is designed for effortless entertaining, offering an open concept floorplan that is ideal for hosting family and friends. Thoughtfully designed with abundant storage throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024967
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$889,000.00 ($272.78 / sqft )

10170 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll fall in love with this stunning Maya Coastal home, where elegant design meets everyday comfort. Discover a bright, open concept floor plan enhanced by beautiful, low maintenance porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139287
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice