140 Dixie Highway 1022, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Dixie Highway 1022
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0106 / -80.1497
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Station Res Condo
  • Building: Hollywood Station Res Condo
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: EstateQuest Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Multiple opportunities, one building offering flexibility for owner occupants and investors. 1/1 residence located on a higher floor in Hollywood Station featuring an open concept living and dining area with abundant natural light. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry. Functional layout with a spacious bedroom and full bath. Private balcony offering elevated city and courtyard views. In unit washer and dryer and assigned covered parking. Well positioned unit offering great potential. Secure building with amenities and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Elevator(s), Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD STATION RES CONDO UNIT 1022 PER CDO BK/PG: 44531/884
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514216jc2000
  • Unit Number: 1022
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: ND-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Monroe Street 24, Hollywood, FL 33020
$289,000.00 ($222.31 / sqft )

2200 Monroe Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit featuring 2 primary suites, each with private bathrooms, updated showers & walk in closets. Wood staircase and the first floor is tiled throughout with living room filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025872
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Adams Street 5, Hollywood, FL 33020
$245,000.00

2238 Adams Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment property current tenant is month to month you could keep them or rent as you like. Very private corner unit fully upgraded with washer and dryer. Beautiful kitchen with stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10490827
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$275,000.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse conveniently located in a charming community nestled in the heart of Hollywood. 8 Min to thebeach, 5 min to I95, 15 min to Fort Lauderdale. Airport, Close to shopping malls restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514632
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 215, Hollywood, FL 33020
$255,000.00 ($345.53 / sqft )

2100 Van Buren Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 1/1 Open concept New York Loft condo, 12 ft ceiling,with a seperate storage room in the same floor as the unit . It is less than 1 mile away from the beach. Contemporary kitchen design wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141082
  2. Provided by Saer Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Taft Street 403, Hollywood, FL 33020
$249,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

2751 Taft Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a waterfront condo with boat docks, in the midst of Hollywood. Watergate Condo has many amenities such as pools, sauna, tennis court, billiards room and boat slips. Amazing lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163036
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Van Buren Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$265,000.00 ($260.31 / sqft )

2324 Van Buren Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Hollywood location just steps from Young Circle and the vibrant restaurants, cafes, and shops along Hollywood Blvd! This boutique, pet friendly building of only eight oversized units offers imme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007631
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 533, Hollywood, FL 33020
$252,900.00 ($316.13 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple opportunities, one building offering flexibility for owner occupants and investors. Beautiful and well maintained 1/1. This unit features a bright open layout with spacious living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013001
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 512, Hollywood, FL 33020
$294,000.00 ($243.98 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mutiple Opportunies one Building offering flexibility for owner occupants and investors. Spacious 2/2 with functional layout & comfortable living space. Unit features bright open living & dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013006
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 1002, Hollywood, FL 33020
$255,900.00 ($315.93 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple opportunities, one building offering flexibility for owner occupants and investors. 1/1 residence located on a higher floor in Hollywood Station featuring an open concept living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013016
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 905, Hollywood, FL 33020
$252,900.00 ($316.13 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013028
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice