9493 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9493 Via Elegante
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $514,850
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.654 / -80.1965
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Buena Vida
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless luxury and resort style living in Buena Vida. From the moment you enter through the glass double doors, this impeccably maintained residence showcases true pride of ownership and thoughtful design throughout. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed, open concept kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry with undermount lighting, expansive counter space, and a central island that naturally becomes the gathering place for family and guests alike. Whether enjoying a casual morning in the sunlit breakfast nook framed by large windows or hosting elegant holiday dinners in the formal dining space, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and sophistication. A desirable split bedroom floor plan provides both privacy and functionality. The versatile den serves as an ideal office, reading retreat, or fitness space, complete with sliding glass doors that open to the outdoor living area. The guest suite is privately situated at the front of the home and features a custom designed closet for added convenience. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat, offering peaceful backyard views and two professionally customized closets. The spa inspired primary bath invites relaxation with a Roman soaking tub, separate walk in shower, and an expansive L shaped vanity with dual sinks. Step outside to your screened patio and fully fenced backyarddesigned for both privacy and serenitywhere you can unwind and enjoy Florida's beautiful year round climate. Additional features of the home include full hurricane protection with accordion shutters, a hurricane rated garage door, a newer A/C system with warranty (2024), and plantation shutters throughout. Buena Vida offers resort style living for residents who enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a wide array of activities and amenities designed for both relaxation and connection. Choose from fitness and wellness classes such as jazzercise, chair yoga, and water aerobics, or enjoy social offerings including a wine club, book club, library, and billiards room. The community features three beautifully designed dining pavilionsoutdoor, screened, and air conditionedperfect for enjoying breakfast or lunch from the on site caf in any season. Additional amenities include multiple activity and card rooms, a state of the art fitness center, and a relaxing steam room. For those who enjoy an active lifestyle, the impressive sports complex offers six Har Tru tennis courts and four newly constructed pickleball courts with stadium seating, all under the guidance of a professional tennis director. Two resort style pools and a soothing hot tub are surrounded by elegant fountains and lush, meticulously maintained landscapingcreating a truly serene and upscale environment. The location is ideal, minutes to the Wellington Mall, fine dining, WEF, Palm Beach International Airport and the island of Palm Beach. Why would you live anywhere else?W
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Pipe
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2391
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUENA VIDA LT 338 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424407050023380
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Mulberry Grove Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

283 Mulberry Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully kept single story four bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage single family residence located in the desirable gated community of Palm Beach Plantation, within the subd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

9121 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Welcome to this impeccably maintained lakefront home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022602
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9377 Via Grande W, Wellington, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

9377 Via Grande W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Buena Vida, one of Wellington's premier 55+ resort style communities, located just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, top restaurants, and Okeeheelee Park. Residents enjoy incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027601
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice