15962 Whippoorwill Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15962 Whippoorwill Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $724,998
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7595 / -80.2918
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Hammocks Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Hammocks of Westlake. This stunning Sandhill model offers 3 bedrooms plus a den with French doors that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, along with 3 full bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage. The home also features a larger driveway, along with a beautifully finished garage complete with new epoxy flooring and added storage racks for extra functionality. Enjoy one of the best lake views in the community right from your backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space is complete with a motorized screen, gas line connection for grilling, and a fully fenced yard with plenty of room to add a pool. The kitchen is a true showstopper featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a beautiful backsplash, an extended island, new gas range, and upgraded appliances. All bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, and the home also includes a full house water purification system along with many additional upgrades throughout. Meticulously maintained and truly move in ready, this home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. Situated across from open green space with no adjacent home in front, and located in one of Westlake's most desirable neighborhoods, this is an opportunity you do not want to miss. Located in Westlake, Palm Beach County's newest and fastest growing city, residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with golf cart friendly living and resort style amenities including Adventure Park with pools, splash pad, playground, BMX pump park, basketball courts, fitness trail, and more. This is more than just a home, it's a lifestyle you do not want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 119
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE LT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301060000430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15578 89th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

15578 89th Place N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Property w/ Solid CBS 4 Large Bedrooms/ 2 Full Baths & 2 Car Attached Garage. PLUS a Separate Detached 900sqft Metal Shop Building w/High Voltage 200 Amp Power, 8' x 10' Office & a Full Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019814
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17212 Prado Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$765,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

17212 Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a serene, non HOA area where freedom reigns, this charming single family home offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can park your RV, store y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020425
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1031 Ember Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020641
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Deer Haven Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

933 Deer Haven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Corin model in Arden, offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a two car garage, ideally positioned on a cul de sac. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022104
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Jasmine Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$729,998.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

5919 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Sandhill model in the Meadows of Westlake, offering a versatile layout, key upgrades, and a lake view setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice