6376 Breckenridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6376 Breckenridge Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2497
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5808 / -80.1829
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairfields Lacuna 5
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coast & Palm Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMING SOON! 3/2 in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Atlantic National at Lacuna. Incredible family neighborhood and golf community, with no membership fees! This light and bright, turnkey home boasts a gorgeous magazine worthy remodeled kitchen, open floor plan with split bedrooms, spacious living area, tile throughout, screened patio with serene views of the golf course, two car garage, and so much more...Residents can enjoy access to dozens of amenities including a stunning golf course, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, restaurant, and more, all within a beautifully maintained community with a 24 hour manned gate, and minutes from the turnpike. Low HOA also includes basic cable and lawn maintenance! This is the ultimate in Florida living! Priced to sell and won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: Atlantic National/Lacuna
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELDS LACUNA PL 5 LT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424505060000240
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7268 Lenora Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($234.64 / sqft )

7268 Lenora Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Built in 2025. Seller relocation forces sale. This Hazel Model has a large (24'x9') covered lanai overlooking a premium extended lot offering space and privacy. Upgraded cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice