1461 Ocean Boulevard 304, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1461 Ocean Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2131 / -80.0938
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: North Leisure Gardens Condo
  • Building: North Leisure Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Ultimate Waterfront Retreat for Beach Lovers! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded, fully furnished & equipped with everything you need. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. This 3rd floor residence offers serene views of the pool framed by palm trees. The kitchen boasts st. steel appliances & custom Italian cabinetry, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. High impact glass doors flood the space with natural light, creating a bright, airy ambiance filled with coastal charm & relaxing vibe. Brand new AC for energy efficiency. Storage unit on the same floor. Enjoy private beach access, heated pool, fitness center, BBQ area & sundeck. Walking distance to local restaurants & shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LEISURE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 3525/219
  • Parcel Number: 494306ac0620
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTRY RENT WILL BE REDUCED UNTIL BALCONY WORK COMPLETED! Perched high above the sparkling shoreline of Pompano Beach, this 22nd floor oasis offers refined oceanfront living with sweeping ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 1523, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 1523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo located in the desirable Parliament House. Enjoy direct beach access and the sound of the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018335
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value on the beach under $4,500. 00 dollars.. Modern buiding with lots of amenaties.. Unit offers direct ocean views, completely renovated, large rooms, indoor garage parking.. Resort style pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019164
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  1006, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,950.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Condo , Price include all utilities (electricity, water and internet) , comes with 2 Car Parking. can be rented furnished or unfurnished . located directly on the beach. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023216
  2. Provided by Mona Ghattas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice