1461 Ocean Boulevard 304, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1461 Ocean Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2131 / -80.0938
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: North Leisure Gardens Condo
  • Building: North Leisure Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Ultimate Waterfront Retreat for Beach Lovers! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded, fully furnished & equipped with everything you need. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. This 3rd floor residence offers serene views of the pool framed by palm trees. The kitchen boasts st. steel appliances & custom Italian cabinetry, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. High impact glass doors flood the space with natural light, creating a bright, airy ambiance filled with coastal charm & relaxing vibe. Brand new AC for energy efficiency. Storage unit on the same floor. Enjoy private beach access, heated pool, fitness center, BBQ area & sundeck. Walking distance to local restaurants & shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LEISURE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 3525/219
  • Parcel Number: 494306ac0620
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  1006, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,950.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Condo , Price include all utilities (electricity, water and internet) , comes with 2 Car Parking. can be rented furnished or unfurnished . located directly on the beach. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023216
  2. Provided by Mona Ghattas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024245
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 907, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated & modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo fully FURNISHED and available for ANNUAL RENTALS ONLY. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the ocean & intercoastal from this direct beachfront reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025587
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice