14182 Solange Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14182 Solange Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2762 / -80.4684
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Cadence Phase B1
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern living in Cadence at Tradition! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome showcases a clean, sleek contemporary design with stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan, where natural light highlights the modern aesthetic and well appointed living spaces. The upgraded kitchen is a standout feature, offering contemporary cabinetry, elegant countertops, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A brand new refrigerator will be installed post closing, adding even more value and convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living in one of Tradition's most desirable communities. The HOA fee includes cable, high speed internet, lawn care, landline phone service, gated security, and access to a recreational facility complete with a pool and cabanadelivering both convenience and value. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including a well designed primary suite with a generous layout and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. A king bed in the primary bedroom can convey with the sale, if the buyer so desires. The additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living space. Enjoy low maintenance living in one of Tradition's most desirable communities. The HOA fee includes cable, high speed internet, lawn care, landline phone service, gated security, and access to a recreational facility complete with a pool and cabanaall just a short walk from your front door. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, as well as the Cleveland Clinic Tradition Hospital, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 567
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cadence at Tradition
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CADENCE PHASE B1 (PB 110-12) LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 430750200510007
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12949 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$322,390.00 ($175.31 / sqft )

12949 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready April 2026! Enjoy the openness of this floorplan. The central kitchen island is perfect for prepping dinner while being with guests. The oversized upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012478
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12937 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$325,390.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

12937 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012458
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12953 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$325,390.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

12953 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready April 2026! This 3bedroom, 2.5bath openconcept home offers 1,506 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a central kitchen island, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012991
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12778 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$329,040.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

12778 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Park Community features 10 Acre amenity area known as ''Inspiration Park'' Just minutes from Shopping, Dining Conveniently located close to I 95. Amenities include.... Resort Style Pool/Splash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011266
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12782 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$329,040.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

12782 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011267
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12833 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$334,990.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

12833 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011248
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12837 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011247
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12805 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12805 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011257
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12801 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011259
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12797 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$339,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

12797 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011260
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice