12022 Greenway Drive 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12022 Greenway Drive 204
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6926 / -80.2327
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village South
  • Building: Greenway Village South
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 WC Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Living at its Finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Greenway Village South is completely move in ready. Enjoy total peace of mind with brand new impact windows and doors, a newer A/C, and a new water heater. Best of all, the new roof is complete with the assessment already paid in full by the seller! Sold fully furnished and turnkey, this unit is perfect for seasonal residents or those looking for an effortless transition. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1842
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE SO COND NO 2 PAR 204 BLDG 22
  • Parcel Number: 72414326100222040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Lake Meryl Drive 233, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

140 Lake Meryl Drive 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This bright and spacious residence offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391262
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Cordoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great second floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Vlg N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

3 Greenway Vlg N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tranquil Florida retreat! This light filled second floor residence showcases beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting within a desitrable senior community. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 East Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$174,500.00 ($224.29 / sqft )

61 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oasis. This charming unit features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021282
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12027 Greenway Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136929
  2. Provided by P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 140 Lake Nancy Lane #112 in West Palm Beach, a beautifully updated and move in ready first floor residence located in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142036
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice