3236 Aster Lane M226, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3236 Aster Lane M226
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $196,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1659 / -80.2346
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: The Village Of Stuart Condo
  • Building: The Village Of Stuart Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing a beautifully maintained residence in the Village of Stuart, offering effortless Florida living in a spacious 2BR/2BA layout spanning approximately 1,200 sq ft. Light filled interiors and a seamless living and dining flow create an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully cared for and lightly lived in, the home presents a clean, move in ready opportunity with generous bedroom proportions and two full baths designed for comfort and privacy. Residents enjoy a well appointed community featuring a pool, tennis court, and assigned parking. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Stuart, beaches, shopping, and dining, this property offers exceptional value and a relaxed coastal lifestyle in Martin County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Village of Stuart Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF STUART CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG 12 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 383841011012020306
  • Unit Number: M226
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2123 Wayne Road, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

2123 Wayne Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, updated 2 bedroom condo in Kingman Acres, central location close to shopping, beaches, highways and restaurants. All Ages, Pet Friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143863
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2407, Stuart, FL 34994
$189,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located in a desirable 55+ community in Stuart! Situated on the first floor, this spacious condo is the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1615, Stuart, FL 34994
$187,000.00 ($184.42 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor 2BR/2BA unit overlooking the 17th tee of the golf course. The home features a remodeled kitchen with maple cabinets and two Lazy Susan, along with updated cabinetry in both bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024293
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Aster Lane 302, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,900.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

3061 Aster Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo with a lovely lakefront view in the tranquil Indian Pines community in Stuart. Corian countertops, a new refrigerator (2025) , new microwave (2025), a tiled covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026240
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Aster Lane 1301, Stuart, FL 34994
$229,900.00

3151 Aster Lane 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently completed $50,000 renovation makes this unit truly move in ready. Updates include a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, countertops, and lighting; updated bathrooms with new vani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548733
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1701, Stuart, FL 34994
$219,900.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in all of Vista Del Lago! This first floor 2bedrm 2bath floor plan has views from every window...lakes, golf course, green space. Enjoy the corner location with your enclosed lanai faci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086791
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner  508, Stuart, FL 34994
$230,000.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

950 Kanner 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Poppleton Creek is located in the heart of Stuart. This location is walking distance to downtown Stuart shopping and restaurants and minutes from the beach. Poppleton Creek community has a kayak and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126970
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Aster Lane G249, Stuart, FL 34994
$193,500.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

3272 Aster Lane G249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this nicely updated 2 bed / 2 bath condo in The Village of Stuart! Outfitted with white shaker cabinets, Corian countertops, newer appliances, 2026 fridge, and luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158616
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Parkview Place B5, Stuart, FL 34994
$184,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

1270 Parkview Place B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious and move in ready condo and a great opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment property. One of the biggest perks is the brand new A/C (2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 309, Stuart, FL 34994
$180,000.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & Comfort welcome you to be right at home with updates including flooring, A/C and HWH, Plantation shutters, decorative fireplace and more! This 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor corner condo with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167211
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice