4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 311, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 311
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.604 / -80.1595
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairway Club Condo
  • Building: Fairway Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished condo in a vibrant 55+ community. The light and airy eat in kitchen features classic white shaker cabinetry, light granite countertops, and there is new flooring throughout the space. Enjoy in unit laundry in an oversized laundry room, a spacious layout, and a large screened patio overlooking a serene lake that's currently being re landscaped. This is your personal slice of paradise. The community offers a clubhouse with a pool, steam room, sauna, and more, perfect for relaxing or socializing. Cable, internet, and water are included for added convenience. This condo delivers comfort, style, and easy access to everything South Florida living has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY CLUB COND B UNIT 311
  • Parcel Number: 00424428320023110
  • Unit Number: 311
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$1,950.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3386 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024051
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Golf Colony Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7250 Golf Colony Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, water and cable included. Steps from the pool and parking, beautifully maintained Golf Colony community welcomes you! Ground floor, 2/2, in unit washer and dryer, new tile floors, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024224
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,690.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Fountains Country Club. The Fountains is a gated community close to shopping, restaurants, and the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3075 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3075 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LAMINATE FLOORING. Beautiful 2 bed,2 bath condo with 1 car garage! Entry way stairs have brand new carpeting. Laminate flooring with neutral colors throughout spacious and open layout that offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024732
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Beautiful 2BR/2BA first floor condo with its magnificent lake front view from the screened porch, located in Greenacres area with lots of parking in front of the unit. This functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026556
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey first floor unit with parking in front # 30 It is also listed For Sale at $139,900, Whichever comes first sale or annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012477
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing landlord! Move in is easy just first month, last month, and security deposit required. Water, Wi Fi, internet, and cable are all included in the rent. This is a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086916
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice