226 Reynolds Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Reynolds Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3088 / -80.3517
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 45
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet neighborhood in Port St. Lucie, this well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout. The home features tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a spacious sunroom that provides additional living space, perfect for relaxing or working from home. The partially fenced backyard offers added privacy while still providing room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is ready for immediate occupancy. ***Minimum credit score required, first, last, and security. vacant and easy to show, please turn off all lights and lock doors. ***Minimum credit score required of 650, first, last, and security. rent spree application and supporting documents are needed. Use contract to lease first. security due upon executed lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 45- BLK 3130 LOT 10 (MAP 34/29S) (OR 3885-2458: 4132-1343)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072501720001
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 805 Cavern Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

805 Cavern Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024195
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

312 Broadview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute house just North of Prima Vista close to parks. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home with Living room plus a den with sliders to the screen porch and fenced yard. Tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026687
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Granadeer Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

632 Granadeer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. All tile floor, Formal dining area, eat in kitchen, split floor plan. Large back patio in a great location. Granite counter tops, Stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025806
  2. Provided by GPS Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Rutherford Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

810 Rutherford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of St. James Golf Club. This home features a split floor plan, tile throughout, and a screened porch overlooking peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019509
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Argus  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6752 Argus Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in made easy with only first month's rent and security deposit to get started! Spacious 3 bedroom + den/office, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a great Port St. Lucie location. No carpet throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020065
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Midfield Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,575.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

201 Midfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS 2/2 HOME FOR RENT PORT SAINT LUCIE! Enjoy peaceful mornings sipping coffee on your charming Mediterranean front porch. Large private patio. This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024750
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Mainsail Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

216 Mainsail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home for Rent Port St. Lucie Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury pool home nestled in a , serene neighborhood in Port St. Lucie. This beautifully maintained residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025032
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice