4818 58th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4818 58th Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1963 / -80.214
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Open kitchen feature a breakfast bar for casual dining, ample cabinetry, making it a perfect spot for both cooking and gathering. Spacious rooms and closets with oversize bathrooms. Enjoy a large Florida room with view of the lake perfect for an office or place for kids to play. This home comes with full size washer and dryer. Large front and back porch with redone storage shed. This home has serene lake view, perfect place for relaxation nestled in a friendly community. You'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and top rated schools. Low HOA fee. Refrigerator, stove, water heater like new. Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac Mainlands
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEVENTH SEC 68-4 B LOT 90 BLK 131
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112240900
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 45th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$390,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

4600 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All the "Big" upgrades are done. Newer barrel tile roof, Impact windows and doors all around, newer A/C, water heater/ electrical panel.Kitchen has "smart" appliances,newer Washer/dryerin home. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$395,000.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

4405 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of the 55+ Mainlands community, beautifully updated 2br/2ba/1cg is truly a showstopper! Gleaming waterproof vinyl floors, with fresh paint inside and out. Kitchen is a che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022003
  2. Provided by Paragon Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Pine Tree Lane D, Tamarac, FL 33319
$339,900.00 ($233.77 / sqft )

6194 Pine Tree Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see spacious property. Bright corner unit with water view in the Banyan Lakes community. Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, exterior hurricane proof windows and doors. Come enjoy the spacious s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155354
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 46th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$419,999.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

3941 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 single family home offering comfortable living and great potential. This property features a 1 car garage and a circular driveway for ample parking and easy access. Enjoy expansive living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011008
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice