9361 23rd Street 3203, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9361 23rd Street 3203
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0919 / -80.2744
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Gardens 4 Condo
  • Building: Gardens 4 Condo
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Pine Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2nd floor corner unit overlooking the 5th hole of pine island ridge country club. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings and open living areas filled with natural light. Large updated kitchen with ample cabinetry. Generous primary bedroom with updated bathrooms. Lvp flooring throughout. Enjoy serene golf course views from your glass enclosed patio. Just steps to the community pool. Located in a private all ages country club community offering resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, sauna, steam room, swimming pool, sports bar, and full service dining. Prime location close to i 595 for easy commuting and minutes to nova southeastern university and all major davie colleges.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GARDENS I CONDO ASSN
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS 4 CONDO UNIT 3203 BLDG 32 PER CDO BK/PG: 11620/63
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117a50110
  • Unit Number: 3203
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 96th Terrace 302, Plantation, FL 33324
$399,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

141 96th Terrace 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022922
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 304, Plantation, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful extremely spacious 3BR Townhouse, 2 Stories, with brand new everything. Property has been completely renovated A Z with brand new quality appliances. Please call listing agent for appointmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018594
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 93 Way 1002, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

2160 93 Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor corner unit in a private country club community. Enjoy comfort and convenience in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath ideally situated on the 5th hole lots of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019740
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Whitehall Drive 203, Davie, FL 33324
$335,000.00 ($241.88 / sqft )

1709 Whitehall Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly updated condo with BOTH golf course AND water views! Modern kitchen complete with state of the art appliances, quartz countertops and a generously upgraded pantry. IMPACT WINDOWS with au

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Wimbledon Lake  221, Plantation, FL 33324
$328,500.00 ($219.00 / sqft )

32 Wimbledon Lake 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious rarely renovated available 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms 1500 sqft of living space with full size washer and dryer. Newly installed flooring, New front door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027794
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Pine Island Road 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00

761 Pine Island Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**priced reduced! **you will fall in love the moment you walk into this spectacular 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking tranquil tropical gardens. Upgrades galore. A true chef's delight kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506337
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 91st Terrace 796, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00

796 91st Terrace 796 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved, motivated owner! Unmatched value in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit features brand new vinyl flooring, a new water heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523542
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 84th Avenue 342, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00 ($305.07 / sqft )

510 84th Avenue 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Veranda. This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath split bedroom condo offers modern comfort and privacy in a well maintained upscale building with no assessments. Inside en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545912
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9237 9th Place 9237, Plantation, FL 33324
$392,999.00

9237 9th Place 9237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse offers modern upgrades, vaulted ceilings up to 13 ft and serene PRIVATE canal views in a lush community. This well maintained neighborhood of 205 units features a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555477
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Whitehall Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$329,000.00

1717 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Davie! Ideally located near Nova Southeastern University, major highways, shopping, and dining. This desirable unit offers one of the largest floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice