324 Sandpiper Avenue, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Sandpiper Avenue
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7014 / -80.2267
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Willows The Second Add
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Thoughtfully updated and move in ready, this home offers peace of mind with a brand new 2025 metal roof and full hurricane protection, including ENERGY STAR impact windows, sliding doors, impact rated garage door, and impact rated front and side entry doors. Inside, the home features a newly updated kitchen with all new appliances, cabinetry, countertops, and flooring, along with updated bathrooms and modern finishes throughout. Additional upgrades include a code compliant electrical panel, service, outlets and switches (including GFI), Lutron automated lighting, and LED ceiling lighting throughout. A newer A/C system (approximately a few years old) adds to the home's efficiency and comfort. This is a truly turnkey opportunity combining style, functionality, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: WILLOWS 2ND ADD LT 19 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414326090020190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Chestnut Circle, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$640,000.00 ($247.39 / sqft )

132 Chestnut Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious single story home offers 1,970 sq ft of living area on an impressive 0.28 acre lot, delivering the comfort, space, and layout todays buyers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140503
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

5420 Royal Palm Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming country style home on a fully fenced and sodded 1.25 acre lot with no HOA. Just 10 minutes from shopping. The property includes a detached 2 car garage and 1 car carportperfect for a guest ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019681
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 120th Ave Avenue N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$640,000.00 ($276.10 / sqft )

5899 120th Ave Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Acreage! This updated 3BR/2BA home (plus additional half baths) offers an open concept layout with spacious living areas, a renovated kitchen with island, custom cabinetry, and stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020557
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$629,999.00 ($232.90 / sqft )

121 Bellezza Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with potential for an extra room. Recently renovated, it boasts a blend of luxury and design, with fresh paint thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021027
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Mulberry Grove Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

283 Mulberry Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully kept single story four bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage single family residence located in the desirable gated community of Palm Beach Plantation, within the subd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Meadowlark Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$524,900.00 ($236.23 / sqft )

164 Meadowlark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Royal Palm Beach, where comfort and easy living come together. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, a bright kitchen with white cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Strada Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($254.37 / sqft )

3028 Strada Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is majestically positioned on an east facing lakefront lotone of the largest in the gated community of PortoSol offering refined South Florida living, brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022910
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Gibson Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,800.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

8815 Gibson Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained home with a great location in the heart of West Palm Beach. Close to shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants. Come visit this extraordinary unit located in a cul de sac, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023242
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,900.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

2821 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Fully Renovated Smart Home with Sunset Lake Views and Heated Saltwater Pool. Welcome to 2821 Bellarosa Circle, a stunning Mediterranean inspired residence that seamlessly blends sophisticate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024165
  2. Provided by Kearney & Associates Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice