6102 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6102 Seminole Gardens Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7876 / -80.1085
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Seminole Gardens At Woodbine
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated within the gated, family friendly community of Woodbine, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage is conveniently nestled between I 95 and the Turnpike. This townhome offers new roof and new exterior paint in 2025. Community features clubhouse, gym, pools, tennis, volleyball & soccer. 24 hour manned gate & roving security patrol. See It, Love It, Buy It!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Jogging Path, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seminole Gardens at Woodbine
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDENS AT WOODBINE PAR F LT 114
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56424225370001140
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 15th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$389,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

1519 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1519 15th Terrace in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, value, and location. Enjoy a private courtyardperfect for relaxing o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022615
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$375,000.00 ($252.02 / sqft )

527 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous features highlights this well priced 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, den/office townhouse. NEW Roof, NEW appliances, NEWER a/c, new vinyl plank flooring, partial hurricane impact sliders, as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022712
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Tarregon Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$395,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

5202 Tarregon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring soaring high ceilings and an inviting split plan layout. A private gated courtyard welcomes you in. Tile & wood look floors, an updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026225
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 15th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$389,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

1519 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1519 15th Terrace in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers comfort, value, and location in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028111
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$378,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

630 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110865
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 1st Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,888.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

108 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome located within the sought after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice