3589 Ocean Boulevard 306, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5885 / -80.039
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Mayfair House Condo
  • Building: Mayfair House Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner ready to Sell! Remodeled Corner Unit with Peak A Boo Ocean View. Steps from the beach and pools, this 2BR/2BA condo features quartzite countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, recessed LED lighting, impact windows/sliders, and a spacious terrace. Includes walk in pantry, raised entry ceiling, reverse osmosis system, 2025 AC, and 2022 water heater. The Mayfair House amenities include 2 pools, gym, sauna, clubhouse, private beach access, and storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1778
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 306 BLDG LAKE
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100023060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 615, PALM BEACH, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($306.89 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living with Ocean Views in The Patrician Enjoy the ease of beachfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Patrician, ideally located on South Palm Beach Island. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WIDE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vadim Bogdanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$549,000.00 ($331.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the coveted east side of The Patrician of Palm Beach, this residence captures sweeping ocean views that span the main living areas and both bedrooms. Mornings begin with sunrise vistas from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019193
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise  3244, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($1,282.78 / sqft )

235 Sunrise 3244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated & perfectly positioned just one block from the beach, this turnkey residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coveted Palm Beach Island lifestyle at an attainable price p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020078
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 116, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$449,000.00 ($321.86 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright corner unit. First floor elevated to a second floor. Updated kitchen with newer SS appliances, white wood cabinets and granite countertops. Laundry room with washer and dryer insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020477
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 726, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 726 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New, never lived in, remodeled condo on the 7th floor with Direct Intracoastal Views! Porcelain tile through out, Impact Glass on all windows, Quartz countertops and not a threshold into any ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027632
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 416, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($445.67 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 condo with 3 deeded parking spaces in one of the best maintained buildings in Palm Beach. Amazing ocean and intracoastal views from this 4th floor north facing unit with new AC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106684
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 318, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,900.00 ($445.94 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Reduction in HOA fee effective Jan 1st! Assessments are complete and building meets ALL new code requirements. Waterfront Penthouse Rarely Available! Be the first to live in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114577
  2. Provided by Waters Edge Realty of the Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$490,000.00 ($351.25 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move right into this Palm Beach oceanfront furnished condo at La Bonne Vie! 2 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms, washer and dryer in unit. Watch beautiful sunrise and sunset views off your 2 private balconies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143456
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$477,000.00 ($366.92 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Sunniest 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom corner retreat at the coveted La Palma Condominium on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach. This isn't your average layout far from it! With soaring hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice