9633 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9633 Mosler Trail
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6017 / -80.2015
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Windsong Estates
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this well Mystique model within the exclusive gated community of Windsong Estates. This 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage + tandem residence offers a "better than new" feel with premium upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features designer lighting and a natural gas range, flowing into an open concept living area with 22''x22'' porcelain tile. Retract the zero corner sliding doors to enjoy a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle on the expansive screened lanai. The owner's suite boasts a "super shower" and custom walk in closets. Additional highlights: impact glass, Hunter Douglas shades, epoxy garage floors, and a tankless water heater. Low HOA includes lawn care/internet /security. Residents enjoy a pool, pickle ball, and A rated schools Custom closet pantries, nest thermostat, updated washer with natural gas dryer, tankless water heater, upgraded impact door entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG ESTATES LT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424431080000200
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$825,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis, single story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story pool home on a generous 0.25 acre lot in the exclusive gated community of Cedar Creek Ranch. Make a grand entranc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026383
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Hoylake Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

3179 Hoylake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027073
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

4819 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low HOA fees on this 3 year old 2 story home in gated community built by DIVOSTA, extra feature gas stove 42' cabinetry at kitchen, additional overhead storage at garage, close to shopping, schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027550
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice