17900 31st Court 1302, Aventura, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008697 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17900 31st Court 1302
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,602
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1051
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9421 / -80.1386
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Town Aventura
  • Building: Town Aventura
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways K 8
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available. Our waterfront setting will inspire you to unwind and recharge, making your home feel like a true getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALS PORT SEC 1 PB 113-51 TRACT D LOT SIZE 382021 SQ FT F/A/U 30-2210-050-0020 COC 22595-4024 08 2004 1
  • Parcel Number: 2822100500020
  • Unit Number: 1302
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home is located IN Sunny Isles Beach, close to Everything . easy approval. Please call or text listing agent. MOVE IN SAME DAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10517368
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3314, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,935.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013201
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 170th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,390.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3601 170th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished apartment 4 to 6 months rent only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017734
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayview Drive 618, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

100 Bayview Drive 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel the luxury living in this unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Sunny Isles Bch. Located directly across from the beach, this 1,357 SF residence offers stunning intercoastal waterway, pool & marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019608
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Eagle Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024977
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 183rd Street 2101, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2780 183rd Street 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location in aventura. Great corner unit in this community with plenty of amenities. Walking distance to fresh market and major shopping area. Easy to show.

  1. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025946
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17801 Bay Road 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,750.00

17801 Bay Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal living with this fully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for yearly rental. Featuring a spacious open layout, modern finishes, and a large balcony per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527710
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18031 Biscayne Bl  1004-3, Aventura, FL 33160
$3,000.00

18031 Biscayne Bl 1004-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found a gorgeous fully furnished 2b/2b 1565 sq unit on the 10th floor with 2 balconies overlooking the bay. This unit has a nice kitchen and appliances, large closets, vanity area & more. It'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548666
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,350.00

300 Bayview Drive 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated and furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo on the 19th floor in sought after Sunny Isles. Features a bright open floor plan, sleek modern finishes, spacious living and dining areas, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551313
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 171st Street 202, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

3522 171st Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful east facing canal views from this bright and inviting condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Eastern Shores in North Miami Beach. This unit features a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168880
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice