4735 164th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4735 164th Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9706 / -80.3642
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Riviera Isles Iv
  • Elementary School: Dolphin Bay
  • Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  • High School: Everglades
  • Provided by: Century 21 Global Connections
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    !LOCATION! Beautiful lake view townhome in the gated community of Riviera Isles. Seller is highly motivated! Fully renovated with Italian style kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and new central A/C (2022). Features crown molding, ceramic flooring on the first floor, and elegant laminate flooring throughout the second floor and bedrooms (no carpet). Renovated bathrooms with modern finishes. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. Includes blackout roller shades, wood blinds, full size W/D, large storage room, 1 car garage, double paver driveway, and guest parking. Resort style pool, playground, near shopping, I 75, and A rated schools. Lease expires May 31st, after which the property will be in excellent condition and ready for sale. Photos Property is ideally located in prestigious West Miramar, close to restaurants, shopping centers, supermarkets, and major conveniences, offering both comfort and accessibility in a highly desirable area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Miami Management
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA ISLES IV 173-58 B LOT 14 BLK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514032080650
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 158th Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$515,000.00

1102 158th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Grand Palms Golf Community! A spacious one story beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath house located in the highly desirable Grand Palms Neighborhood. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4958 135th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
$515,000.00 ($302.94 / sqft )

4958 135th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very spacious Townhouse, located in the private gated neighborhood of Santorini @ Vizcaya. This meticulously spacious 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, + three quarters of the garage has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552537
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Capella Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4262 124th Way, Miramar, FL 33027
$505,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4262 124th Way More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome with a den that can be used as an office or a guest room, located in Silver Falls. This is a gated (security 24/7) community with a pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009566
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12444 42nd Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$539,999.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

12444 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is centrally located with access to everything. Shopping centers, highways, and hospitals. Gated community with peace of mind living. Come and enjoy this area.... This is bi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009675
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 34th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$489,900.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

16945 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car attached garage with a comfortable and functional layout. The main living areas offer an open feel with plenty of natural light and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013515
  2. Provided by Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5037 140th Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
$525,000.00 ($308.82 / sqft )

5037 140th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore 5037 SW 140th Ter, a residence designed for everyday practicality and comfort, featuring a well appointed interior. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances complemented by an accen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016846
  2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice