6304 Dockside Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6304 Dockside Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6331 / -80.1364
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Canalake Replat
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Viventi Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your turnkey oasis!This beautiful remodeled townhouse in the heart Greenacres,FL offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living.Step inside to find stunning new title flooring and open concept light filled layout.No details has been overlook,enjoy total peace of mind with 2022 roof, completely updated electrical,pumbling systems and air conditioning to keep you cool year round.The highlight of this home is tranquil lake view, providing a pictures backdrop for your morning coffee or evening relaxation.Perfectly suite for a first time homebuyer or anyone seeking a move in ready.Don't miss your chance to own a worry free home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Canalake
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: CANALAKE REPLAT LT 4 BLK 63-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424423160630040
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 23rd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$324,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

2306 23rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Sherwood Lakes community in Greenacres. Offering 1,488 sq ft of living space, this move in ready property features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022165
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Holly Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

4643 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This well maintained property has been loved and carefully cared for, offering a warm, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025003
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Crescent Lake Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,900.00 ($251.37 / sqft )

6306 Crescent Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Completely remodeled townhouse, / car garage/lake/travertine patio/wood cabinet kitchen /Leather granite black color / stainless steel appliances/ Chicago brick splash and walls/ Travertine flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026536
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$369,900.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

4258 Landar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026751
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,999.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

1416 14th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127063
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice