16378 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16378 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3128
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7472 / -80.3002
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Sky Cove South Phase 1 B
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this stunning four bedroom, three and a half bathroom two story single family home in a highly sought after city of westlake. Featuring premium upgrades and in immaculate, nearly new condition, absolutely move in ready! Enjoy elegant ceramic tile floors with a hardwood flooring look, a provision for gas connection to the house and a remote control/ electric blinds. Located in a gated community, residents have access to resort style amenities, including two swimming pools (one for adults and one for children), a water park and play area, walking paths, and a state of the art fitness center. We cant wait to see you there!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001360
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Wandering Willow Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$759,950.00 ($232.26 / sqft )

1766 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the award winning Arden community of Loxahatchee. The first floor of this new two story home is host to an inviting open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113001
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice