3100 Pine Island Road 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Pine Island Road 301
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1654 / -80.2661
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Le Chateau Condo
  • Building: Le Chateau Condo
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: The Cardenas Group Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent unit 1/1/1. Spacious layout in every room, featuring a large balcony accessible from both the dining room and the kitchen, allowing for abundant natural light throughout the day .A lot of walk in closets. Washer and dryer in the unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LE CHATEAU CONDO UNIT 301 PER CDO BK/PG: 8671/476
  • Parcel Number: 494121bc0210
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7740 50th Street 407, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$1,790.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

7740 50th Street 407 Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath unit, upgraded ,newly painted, elevater to 4th Floor, Located close to Sawgrass Mall, Walmart, & restaurants, Washer & Dryer in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019765
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 86th Way D204, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3432 86th Way D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027757
  2. Provided by Atid Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 107, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit renovated with a new kitchen and bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005609
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Pine Island Road 408, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3700 Pine Island Road 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4th floor unit at Sunrise Springs Condominiums, 3700 N Pine Island Rd #408, Sunrise, FL 33351. Features a fully updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024154
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 91st Lane 3562, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3562 91st Lane 3562 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring ample closet space and a roomy, private fenced patio, perfect for outdoor activities or hosting gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a new in unit wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026088
  2. Provided by Legacy Prime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,800.00

9968 Nob Hill Lane 9968 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 1BR/1BA in desirable Villas de Venezia. This 2nd floor unit features ceramic tile throughout, wood kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 University Drive 301, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,750.00

4235 University Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath corner condo unit located at 3rd floor features updated wood kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, backsplash, under mount stainless steel kitchen sink, pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 94th Avenue 6b, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,950.00

3531 94th Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom apt located at grenadier lakes>>>>washer and dryer inside unit!!!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556887
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 Nob Hill Court 9838, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,975.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

9838 Nob Hill Court 9838 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 Bed/2 Bath with screened patio and great lake view in Welleby Shores at Sunrise. First floor unit with tile floors in living area and wood laminate floors in bedrooms, Washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004765
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Pine Island Road 249, Sunrise, FL 33351
$1,899.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3730 Pine Island Road 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BD/1BA in Sunrise, FL | Tile Throughout | Updated Kitchen | SS Appliances | Screened Porch | Close to Schools & Shopping. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open feel with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011315
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice