8223 Pine Cay Road, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8223 Pine Cay Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6393 / -80.1797
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington 05
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water front fully furnished, remodeled, turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with den, built by Divosta with solid CBS construction and poured concrete walls for lasting durability and peace of mind. Covered screen patio with water view. This meticulously upgraded home has all new impact tinted windows and doors, upgraded handles and accordion shutters. Step inside to find polished marble flooring throughout the main living areas and engineered hardwood floors in the bedrooms and den. The home features crown molding throughout, enhancing its elegant feel. The chef's kitchen and all bathrooms boast granite countertops, custom soft close cabinetry, and newer stainless steel appliances. Additional custom cabinetry in the laundry room with newer washer and dryer 2025. Tankless hot water heater. Fully fenced backyard for your pet to exit off patio pet door. The spacious family room is designed for relaxation and entertainment, complete with NEW leather reclining sofas, a stunning stone wall fireplace, mounted TV, soundbar, and subwoofer systemall included. All TV's stay. Located in a desirable manned gated community, the HOA provides exceptional value with services including premium cable, alarm monitoring, full landscaping and irrigation, tree trimming, roof cleaning, and periodic exterior paintingensuring truly low maintenance, stress free living. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a lap pool, resort pool with on site restaurant, post office, and scenic walking paths connected by picturesque bridges. Conveniently located near the Wellington International (WEF), as well as shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both luxury and lifestyle. A rated Schools. Schedule your private tour today and request the full list of upgradesthis exceptional home won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1697
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Villagewalk Wellington
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 5 LT 677
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417080006770
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Balsan Way, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$799,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

2258 Balsan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finest of amenities? Look no further than 2258 Balsan Way, a stunning 5 bedroom residence nestled in the prestigious com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Dawn Thomas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2701 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$899,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

2701 Shaughnessy Drive More Like This

Gorgeous and spacious 5/4.5 in Olympia. A rated schools. Close to Southern and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028270
  2. Provided by Miracles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15642 Cypress Park Drive, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$960,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

15642 Cypress Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive, meticulously maintained golf course community, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on the 9th holes of the golf course, it offers a rare blend of elegance, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401999
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Parkside Way 6, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$979,995.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

122 Parkside Way 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Rhodes II is an expansive two story home offering 3,256 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019370
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Ishnala Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

13739 Ishnala Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available to be shown until May 7. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home located in the desirable Pinewood Manor community of Wellington. Situated on an expansive 0.4 acre lot, this property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019743
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Parkside Way 10, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$925,035.00 ($292.27 / sqft )

138 Parkside Way 10 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Positano III is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,796 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, blending modern Loft inspired style with everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021571
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8222 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$848,000.00 ($315.59 / sqft )

8222 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the 24 hour manned, guard gated community of VillageWalk, this exceptional Oakmont model offers unmatched privacy and sweeping open lake views, with di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024311
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Barberry Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,995.00 ($296.98 / sqft )

13621 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from the ground up in 2025, this stunning Wellington pool home with NO HOA blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 beds, 3 baths, this home offers a spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024366
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10607 Keystone Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

10607 Keystone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trillion Model in the prestigious Black Diamond community, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space and over 5,000 total sq ft., one of the most desirable and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice