1605 Us Highway 1 301v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 301v6
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9211 / -80.0716
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Building: Jupiter Ocean And Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! PET FRIENDLY community with plentiful restaurants and shops nearby! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery shopping, dining during happy hour, or relaxing at the beach, everything is nearby. You'll quickly learn why people are flocking to vacation in Jupiter. The Palm Beach International Airport only being 20 minutes away is also a plus! And now with the Brightline expansion, day trips to Miami or Orlando are only a couple hours away. Whether your slice of paradise includes amazing entertainment options, nature themed activities, or restaurant hopping, Jupiter has something for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1101
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB TENNIS VILLA SIX COND UNIT 6301
  • Parcel Number: 30434108030066301
  • Unit Number: 301v6
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17138 Waterbend Drive 117, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($370.46 / sqft )

17138 Waterbend Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready, this light and bright first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Waterbend offers effortless living with wide, tranquil golf course views. Freshly painted throughout with popcorn ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street H206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$409,900.00 ($385.61 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Jupiter, FL. Perfectly situated within a low rise building, this 1,063 square foot gem offers the ideal balance of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023368
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  C306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$399,000.00 ($337.28 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 C306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Jupiter, FL offering 1,183 sq ft of comfortable coastal living. This well maintained unit features updated LVP flooring, a bright functional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024998
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Marina Isle Way #206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$495,000.00 ($357.40 / sqft )

2401 Marina Isle Way #206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular marina views from your living room, kitchen, primary suite, and covered balconies. This beautiful end unit features a spacious layout with a large living area, dining space, and vers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025835
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  501-m1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$524,900.00 ($291.61 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Seller financing with rate BELOW market considered. This turn key spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath top floor end unit is located very close to the beach as well as the Jupiter Reef Club. Complete Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117620
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marina Isle Way 505, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($353.07 / sqft )

1601 Marina Isle Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views, where elegance meets comfort. This beautifully designed residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the main living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137192
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$510,000.00 ($388.42 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor walk in condo with peaceful lake and marina views in the desirable Marina at the Bluffs. This bright split bedroom floor plan offers comfortable indoor and outdoor living with an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138272
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice