2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2641 Polk Street 11
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 574
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0127 / -80.1606
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Coronet Estates Condominium
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen and plenty of closet space. Step out to the covered patio in the back, perfect for entertaining year round. Great location just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping and entertainment, making this an ideal retreat or full time residence. Make an appointment to view this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONET ESTATES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 4395/545
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 514216cc0110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Lincoln Street Apartment, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,650.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2739 Lincoln Street Apartment Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and electric included, very quiet, nice private back yard, 1bdrn 1bath, renovated. Water and electric included, very quiet, nice private back yard, 1bdrn 1bath, renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026673
  2. Provided by I Kushnir Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2842 Fillmore Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,545.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2842 Fillmore Street 11 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161914
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 24th Avenue Rear, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

136 24th Avenue Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017655
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 Van Buren Street 1, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,595.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2318 Van Buren Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large unit on the 1st floor, corner with privet garden area. Freshly painted, **monthly rent is including water and electricity** located (east of i 95) in the heart of downtown hollywood, quiet compl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020652
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Pierce Street 6, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

2501 Pierce Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

PAY ONLY 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN, and spread the 3rd month over 6 payments! Discover this beautiful unit located on the first floor featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Very quiet complex, ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022532
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1639 Madison Street 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,595.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

1639 Madison Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look & Lease Specialtour the property and sign a lease agreement within 24 hours to have your application fee reimbursed. A simple way to save when you're ready to move fast! Discover modern comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022713
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,750.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2221 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshley painted, clean 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment with 3 window/wall ac units. Entire unit has tile floor. Pet friendly with fenced backyard. Close to downtown Hollywood and beaches. No laundry on si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023487
  2. Provided by MMR Realty Associates PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Mckinley Street 115w, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1560 Mckinley Street 115w Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mayfair Apartments, a peaceful yet engaging all ages community perfectly positioned east of Federal Highway in Hollywood, Florida. This furnished, spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024823
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Pierce Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,795.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2525 Pierce Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready unit in the heart of Hollywood! Spacious layout with peaceful courtyard views in a quiet community with lush green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025027
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sherman Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,400.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1826 Sherman Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 Efficiency is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience with water included at an amazing price! The community also offers washer and dryer facilities for residents' u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026218
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice