2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6516 / -80.2626
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Arissa Place Condo
  • Building: Arissa Place Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the convenience of using a golf cart or bicycle to get to all the close by amenities WEF, Global Dressage, polo, shops, and restaurants. In addition, it is walking distance to Wellington High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARISSA PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416170022140
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$368,750.00 ($202.39 / sqft )

2149 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special with Incredible Potential! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Mayfair on Lake Wellington, this waterfront first floor coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023542
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$410,000.00 ($264.52 / sqft )

2140 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable community in Wellington. Situated at 2140 Wingate Bend, this spacious residence ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024496
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 12970 Dartford Trail 6, Wellington, FL 33414
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

12970 Dartford Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this spacious, centralized 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Nestled in the serene, park like community of Sheffield Woods, this home features an open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025926
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12979 Pennypacker Trail 26, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

12979 Pennypacker Trail 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite fully remodeled & fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering a full luxury vibe in the heart of wellington, furniture negotiable. This designer curated residence showcases hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026513
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 204, Wellington, FL 33414
$325,000.00 ($263.37 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 204 More Like This

COMING SOON! A beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after community of St. Andrews Place in Wellington, FL. An amazing investment or residential opportunity with immediate rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice