3000 Ocean Drive 24f, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 24f
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,390,000
  • Price sqft: $912
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara Condo
  • Building: Tiara Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience unparalleled luxury at the coveted F line in Tiara, Singer Island's premier beachfront treasure. Unit 24F is a fully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath masterpiece with stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Enter to sleek floors and designer finishes that reflect elegance and style, all in over 1,500 sq. ft. of exquisite living space. Natural light floods in through floor to ceiling impact glass sliders, highlighting custom cabinetry and high end appliances. The expansive balcony invites you to unwind in paradise. Enjoy resort style amenities: dining at The Marquis rooftop, a private beach, fitness center, heated pool, and dedicated concierge. Minutes from shopping and Palm Beach luxury, this isn't just a condo; it's an exceptional lifestyle waiting for you. Assessment Paid!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 24-F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000246
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 24f
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3972 Ocean Drive 5, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,450,000.00 ($380.08 / sqft )

3972 Ocean Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Row | Singer Island Residence #5 Two Story Oceanfront Living, Reimagined. A rare opportunity to own within Ocean Row, a private collection of just ten two story residences set along the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lake Drive 4101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,450,000.00 ($659.69 / sqft )

178 Lake Drive 4101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront living is reimagined in this beautifully positioned residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 4101 offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath layout designed to maximize natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,575,000.00 ($664.84 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 5202 offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry, and 2,198 interior square feet in a boutique Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020336
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 305, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,599,000.00 ($798.30 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY! Feel like you are on permanent vacation in this stunning, fully renovated, 3/3 in the most luxurious boutique condo on Palm Beach Shores.This beauty is offered fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024757
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1704, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($544.79 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Martinique 2 southwest exposure residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths with stunning intracoastal and ocean views. Martinique 2 offers resort style living at ts best... Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10966184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Ocean Drive 601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($385.94 / sqft )

5310 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repainted with a luxurious polished plaster finish in the private foyer, this stunning condo is sure to impress! Experience the exclusivity of just 14 exceptional residences within a gated be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058947
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,560,000.00 ($856.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of coastal luxury with this beautifully designed and completely renovated two bedroom, two bathroom residence. Offering exquisite views of both the ocean and intracoastal, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148755
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,300,000.00 ($763.81 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Inlet with Direct Southern views of the Palm Beach Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths condominium has much to offer Easy to Show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153266
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 7c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,550,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living that will exceed your expectations! Panoramic oceanfront living in one of the most desired buildings and stacks at Water Glades! Experience a lavishly designed & decorated 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159645
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,500,000.00 ($745.90 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available direct oceanfront residence in martinique ii singer island. This beautifully maintained home features a custom designed kitchen, elegant marble floors, and pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009803
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice