3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,560,000
  • Price sqft: $857
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1821
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara Condo
  • Building: Tiara Condo
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in the epitome of coastal luxury with this beautifully designed and completely renovated two bedroom, two bathroom residence. Offering exquisite views of both the ocean and intracoastal, this home is a true sanctuary. The fully equipped kitchen and turnkey furnishings make everyday living effortless, while Venetian plaster ceilings, motorized blinds, and a sleek electric fireplace add touches of modern elegance throughout. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and unwind with spectacular sunsets, all from the comfort of your own home. With its vacation style ambiance and refined finishes, this property delivers a lifestyle of serenity, sophistication, and unmatched beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1829
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT PH-A
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000421
  • Unit Number: Ph-A
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RMH-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 178 Lake Drive 4101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,450,000.00 ($659.69 / sqft )

178 Lake Drive 4101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated waterfront living is reimagined in this beautifully positioned residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 4101 offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath layout designed to maximize natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 5302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($738.71 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined penthouse opportunity at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club, offers a 2BR/2.5BA layout with private elevator entry into a fully upgraded, light filled home with elegant coastal finishes and sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020261
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,575,000.00 ($664.84 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 5202 offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry, and 2,198 interior square feet in a boutique Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020336
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 305, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,599,000.00 ($798.30 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY! Feel like you are on permanent vacation in this stunning, fully renovated, 3/3 in the most luxurious boutique condo on Palm Beach Shores.This beauty is offered fully furnished and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024757
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,799,999.00 ($708.66 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an oceanfront masterpiece! This unit has been exquisitely upgraded, featuring marble floors, custom lighting, and a chef's kitchen with high end appliances. Revel in panoramic ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11004830
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1508, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($800.92 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131634
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 2503, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($690.34 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite oceanfront lower penthouse suite has been meticulously renovated for luxurious coastal living ready for you to experience beachside elegance. This 2,000+ sq. ft retreat boasts ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159401
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 7c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,550,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living that will exceed your expectations! Panoramic oceanfront living in one of the most desired buildings and stacks at Water Glades! Experience a lavishly designed & decorated 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159645
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 24j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,799,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 24j Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean and intracoastal views surround this 24th floor corner residence, offering eastern, northern & western exposures and fabulous sunrise to sunset views. Ideally positioned just below the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002655
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,500,000.00 ($745.90 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available direct oceanfront residence in martinique ii singer island. This beautifully maintained home features a custom designed kitchen, elegant marble floors, and pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009803
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice