3000 Ocean Drive 17d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 17d
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7869 / -80.0332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Tiara
  • Building: Tiara
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exceptional value at the Tiaraone of Singer Island's most sought after full service oceanfront buildings. representing one of the best values on Singer Island. This spacious, light filled residence showcases stunning ocean views, a generous split floor plan, and an open living space designed for effortless coastal living and entertaining. This property is a blank canvas, ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life and create a custom coastal retreat tailored to their taste. Enjoy a true resort lifestyle with 24 hour concierge, valet service, a beachfront pool deck with caf dining, and the renowned Marquis restaurant perched on the 43rd floor offering some of the most breathtaking panoramic views in Palm Beach County. Residents enjoy access to tennis and pickleball courts, a beautifully maintained grilling area and private beach access just steps from your door. Every detail of Tiara is designed to provide both convenience and elevated living in a true oceanfront setting... Ideally located on the sands of Singer Island, The Tiara offers effortless access to the best of Palm Beach County. Just minutes to premier dining, waterfront restaurants, shopping, golf, and marinas in Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. Palm Beach International Airport is approximately 20 minutes away, making travel seamless. Enjoy the perfect blend of beachfront serenity and convenient South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1663
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA COND UNIT 17-D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226070000174
  • Unit Number: 17d
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 178 Lake Drive 4102, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($536.26 / sqft )

178 Lake Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience private and tranquil Island living in residence 4 102 a beautifully reimagined garden view residence at HAVN. Located within one of Singer Island's newest redesigned waterfront enclaves, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020057
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$925,000.00 ($466.47 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse residence at Marina Grande offering elevated luxury living with soaring 11 foot ceilings and breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Atlantic Ocean and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020491
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5-101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($536.26 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace a serene island retreat in Residence 5 101, a masterfully composed garden level sanctuary within the exclusive HAVN enclave. This residence is defined by its tranquil, verdant views and immedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020677
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$799,000.00 ($380.11 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, pristine, and elegantly appointed, this sunny condo is waiting for you. Modern kitchen and 2 recently completely remodeled bathrooms are perfection. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143894
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice