3700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2679
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.409 / -80.0656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Toscana North Condo
  • Building: Toscana North Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Stern Realty Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available off season only from 5 15 26 to 10 15 26 at a rate of $10,000 per month. 4 months minimum. Tenant occupied until 4 30 26 & under contract for the 2027 season already! Beautiful, rarely available 3 bedroom and 3 full baths furnished condo. Magnificent direct ocean views from patio #1, living room, master bedroom, and 3rd bedroom. Serene city, ocean & intracoastal views from patio #2, kitchen, dining room, & second bedroom. This condo is the perfect place to see the boats pass by! Located just steps away from the toscana private beach club! A huge plus! Upgrades include: marble floors, wood floors, crown molding, custom paint, french doors, european cabinets, granite counter tops, primary bedroom with 2 custom walk in closets. Floor plan, toscana north rental rules, lease addendum, application form & inventory list attached to mls as documents. All money paid upfront. Funds must be wired to owner. First month due with ctl. Sec. Deposit for building & $150 condo association application due upon lease execution. The balance of the money is due upon association approval which takes 15 30 days. $250 non refundable cleaning fee. 13% tax for leases less than 6 months. Water, wifi, and basic cable included. Electric to be paid by tenant. Toscana residents must have a parking space for each car. Parking space #99 comes with this unit. New elegant and high tech elevators. The toscana north lobby was remodelled and it includes a coffee caf and a game room with a ping pong table, a billiard's table, and a poker table! Residents love to gather and mingle in those common areas! The toscana north high tech exercise room was renovated in 2016, and it is more modern and better equipped than the gyms at most of the other buildings along the coast. The dedicated members of the toscana north social committee have completely transformed the social life in our lovely building. Our community has never been more vibrant! We have weekly canasta & mah jongg games, happy hours, brunches, themed parties, lectures, and outings to museums, restaurants, & other venues. The toscana book club is also a welcome addition among the toscana north residents. Toscana north has become the most social building by the coast. Toscana is a three building, full service luxury oceanfront community located just south of delray beach and north of boca raton, on the west side of a1a between the intracoastal & the atlantic ocean. Toscana has a private beach club and beach for residents to enjoy year round. The elegant toscana beach club has beautiful ocean views, a social room, kitchen, showers, locker rooms, and a bbq area with tables overlooking the ocean. This is the perfect place for happy hours! The toscana private beach has lounge beach chairs with canopies, and toscana attendants that provide residents and their guests with towels and water. Read a book by the sandy beach, pick up some shells, ride some waves, or go for a peaceful walk on the beach. Latitudes, the oceanfront restaurant at the delray sands hotel, is just a short walk away and it's open for breakfast, lunch, & dinner. Toscana is a resort style 24 hour manned gated community with 2 clay tennis courts, a bocce ball court, and a shuffleboard court. Toscana towers has 3 heated pools and 2 hot tubs with attendants, cabana baths, towel and water service. Each toscana tower has a fitness center, sauna, steam room, locker room, billiards room, social room, tv room, business center, kitchen, private coded elevator access to most apartments, underground parking, valet parking from 8 am to midnight, 24 hour concierge service & staff, bicycle storage, and on site maintenance & management. Each toscana tower has 2 electric car charging stations! Highland beach was ranked #2 on the list of 2024 best places to retire in america by niche. The roughly three mile stretch of beach in the town of highland beach provides its residents with a place to escape their busy lives. Additionally, the beach also serves as critical nesting grounds for endangered sea turtles. Highland beach has its own library overlooking the intracoastal waterway. The library is just steps away from toscana. Many toscana residents enjoy picking up a book at the library and participating in the many events this hidden treasure provides to its residents (discussion groups, book clubs, yoga classes, concerts, art exhibits, dancing lessons, and more! ). Highland beach is a very peaceful, small, & exclusive beach town that is located close to major cities: the hip city of delray beach, the exclusive city of boca raton, the quaint town of deerfield beach, the lively city of ft. Lauderdale, and the iconic town of palm beach. There are lots of attractions nearby. Highland beach is just 5 minutes away from famed atlantic ave. In delray beach, and boca raton's downtown. The coastal town of deerfield beach is located just 10 minutes away, and the exclusive city of palm beach is just about 20 minutes away. There are lots of things to do and attractions nearby. Highland beach is 30 minutes away from 2 major airports and 7 minutes away from the boca raton airport, which makes this location even more desirable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOSCANA NORTH COND UNIT 705
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434704510010705
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022501
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 201n, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 201n Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautiful Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal views from this S.E. facing two story townhome in the heart of Highland Beach. Available for an Annual Lease beginning 7/1/2026. Two full and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022589
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,500.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss an opportunity to enjoy a highly coveted, immaculately kept, double corner 3br/3ba residence in prestigious highland beach!! Revel in the tranquility of boats bobbing in the picturesque yac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023667
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024054
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 206, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$11,900.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, large three bedroom condo in one of the most desired Highland Beach gated communities. New kitchen, appliances, quartzite counters. New paint, walk in closets. Beautiful and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10525463
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$12,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Savona 3 Bedroom 3.5 bathrooms corner unit. Private elevator entrance opens to a great room with 2 balconies facing east. Bedrooms are all ensuite with a split floor plan. Amenities include,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098514
  2. Provided by Judith Randon Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice