13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006042 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13033 Northshire Trail 21
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,125
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6714 / -80.2549
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful decor! Close to shops, restaurants, equestrian venues, and main thoroughfares connecting Wellington to Downtown West Palm & Palm Beach! A fantastic spot to call home whether for short or long term! Tenant HOA Application likely can be processed in just two weeks & sometimes faster! (Note* Living room area rug has been removed.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Taxes, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND BLDG 28 UNIT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100280050
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Cabot Lane A3, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1665 Cabot Lane A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2106 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifum one story Fully remodeled! Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a two car garage, one of the largest units in the fantastic 55+ community of Mayfair. Located in central Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019491
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Northshire Trail 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

13017 Northshire Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal describes this upstairs 2 bed 2 bath condo in the tree nestled community of Sheffield Woods. This bright and inviting unit with skylights and a peaceful garden view is near A Rated sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019720
  2. Provided by Polo Park Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13105 Belhaven Court 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

13105 Belhaven Court 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1, 2026, with flexible lease options including an off season rate of $2,250 per month, an annual rate of $3,000 per month, and a seasonal rate of $5,500 per month. All payments are due u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019852
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13155 Chadwick Court 20, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13155 Chadwick Court 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey SUMMER RENTAL! Gorgeous renovated second floor condo with open concept living space. Vaulted ceilings throughout making this unit bright and spacious. Minutes from WEF, Global Dressage, IPC an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021396
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13135 Chadwick Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

13135 Chadwick Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of Wellington. Enjoy a spacious screened in balcony overlooking a wide canal and the community's open green s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021817
  2. Provided by Pro Star Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice