400 Perry Street A, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005398 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 400 Perry Street A
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Days On Market: 53
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 GREYNOLDS HIGHLANDS LTS 1 & 2 & S 10 FT OF 20 FT ABND ALLEY LYG N OF & ADJ TO BLK 14
  • Parcel Number: 40434503150140010
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3119 Indian Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

3119 Indian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Single Family Residence with Heated Pool in Charming Hypoluxo. This immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence, situated on a spacious corner lot, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023564
  2. Provided by McAlister Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2469 Sun Up Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($330.69 / sqft )

2469 Sun Up Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Beautiful Home Relaxing Patio and 2 cars Garage. This beautiful 3/3 Home, Furnished with stunning Heated Pool, beautiful patio, This home comes with sauna, and impressive 17ft entry ceiling t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Frangipani Circle, Lantana, FL 33462
$597,900.00 ($270.54 / sqft )

1309 Frangipani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom house up front with long term tenant and Huge Storage Garage with 14' bay door, office, restroom, great for Car collector, Boat or RV Storage, Equipment Storage, home based business. Buyer

  1. Baths: 4
  2. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139542
  2. Provided by Richard Attenberg RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Northside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$650,000.00 ($412.70 / sqft )

2623 Northside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA! Enjoy true Florida living on a navigable canal with direct access to beautiful Lake Osbornebring your boat, jet skis, or kayak and be on the lake in minutes. This property features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133913
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Somerset Road Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$625,000.00 ($288.55 / sqft )

2842 Somerset Road Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION OF Sweet Home! Freshly Painted, Long Granite at the kitchen & Glass Tile Backsplash. Wood Floors, Upgraded Master Bathroom With Beautiful Marble Shower. Roof 2013, A/C 2013

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148576
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Wynndale Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$590,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

1059 Wynndale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom spec home nestled on a spacious lot in Sea Pines. With almost 1800 sq ft of living space and the 369 sq ft glass enclosed patio, this property offers amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154422
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Miner Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$750,000.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

945 Miner Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique mixed use investmnet opportunity featuring a fully operational bar with two attached residential apartments on a 1/4 acre parcel in an unicorporated area. This versatile property offers unlimit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155712
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Hardee Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$589,000.00 ($373.73 / sqft )

1416 Hardee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Lantana. Ideally situated just minutes from beautiful beaches, vibrant nightlife, dining, and shopping, this property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156596
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Hypoluxo Rd Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$649,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

2215 Hypoluxo Rd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED!WATERFRONT!!! Enjoy having miles of navigable waterways to explore from your backyard! This custom built home is ready for immediate occupancy! Features include a private dock and boat lift, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001475
  2. Provided by James D. Miller Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Walton Heath Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$769,900.00 ($257.66 / sqft )

229 Walton Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm & privacy await in the City of Atlantis w/no HOA in this beautifully updated 3 bed,2.5 bath home. The newly remodeled kitchen features sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002462
  2. Provided by Hanlon Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice