1011 Sweetgrass Street, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Sweetgrass Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $748,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6941 / -80.3579
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on over a 1/4 acre lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + office home backs to serene greenspace and features a fully fenced yard. Designed to impress, it shows like a model and is truly move in ready. Highlights include custom millwork, porcelain tile flooring, crown molding, custom window treatments, and built out closets and all newer appliances. All windows are custom framed, and a stunning feature wall showcases a stone fireplace with integrated lighting and shelving. A coffered ceiling with lighting adds architectural elegance. Both interior and exterior have been recently painted. Additional features include a tile roof, screened patio, and a whole house water purification and softening system installed in 2025. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Arden HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST REPL 1 LT 166
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404328040001660
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15578 89th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$749,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

15578 89th Place N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Property w/ Solid CBS 4 Large Bedrooms/ 2 Full Baths & 2 Car Attached Garage. PLUS a Separate Detached 900sqft Metal Shop Building w/High Voltage 200 Amp Power, 8' x 10' Office & a Full Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019814
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19420 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$759,000.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

19420 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4BA + office/den Holly model in the highly sought after Arden community. Offering over 3,300 sq ft of air conditioned living space, this thoughtfully designed two story home features a ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020654
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16201 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$845,000.00 ($198.45 / sqft )

16201 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury residence built in 2021, offering over 4,200 total square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of the area's most desirable communities. This meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice