1275 27th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004360 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1275 27th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Days On Market: 56
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Dillard 6-12
  • School Elementary: Dillard
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON PARK FOURTH ADD 22-44 B LOT 22, 23 BLK 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494232015540
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Nw 23rd Ct, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33311
$445,000.00 ($64.30 / sqft )

3337 Nw 23rd Ct More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops and modern appliances. nestled in a desirable non

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018527
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ritchy Absolu
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 27th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$465,000.00 ($264.96 / sqft )

2611 27th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Oakland Park (Lake Tahoe Estates), this beautifully appointed 3BR/2BA home offers comfort, style, and serene lake views. Enjoy a desirable southern exposure with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020127
  2. Provided by HomeLife Realty Coastal Proper
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 3rd Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

1100 3rd Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity priced below current appraisal value! Beautifully remodeled duplex on a spacious corner lot. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with modern finishes throughout. Separate entra

  1. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021650
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$445,900.00 ($312.26 / sqft )

2829 9th Place Foreclosure More Like This

Home Nicely Renovated thru out. 4 bedrooms/ 2 full baths. Extra large master bedroom. Kitchen remolded. AC installed 2016 . Freshly painted inside and outside. Walls and ceilings redone with knockdow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022546
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 18th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$430,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

3480 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a 7,866 sq ft lot in Lauderhill. This property offers great potential for both homeowners and investors, with ample yard space and room to add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022553
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 30th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($254.95 / sqft )

1241 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an open layout, welcoming living dining area and updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home also offers two updated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00 ($285.80 / sqft )

2640 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable family friendly neighborhood. This move in ready property offers peace of mind with a newer roof (2020) and AC (2021). Spacious layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025017
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice