3584 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3584 Quail Meadow Trail E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1697 / -80.3016
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Quail Meadow At Martin Downs (
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YOU WANTED A DEAL AND THIS HOME IS ONE!!! Job relocation puts this beautifully updated 3BR, 2.5BA villa with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Quail Meadows at Martin Downs Country Club on the market. This light filled home features a stunning, recently renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and elegant wood flooring, creating a warm yet spacious feel throughout. This well maintained villa is move in ready and surrounded by lush green space, offering both privacy and a peaceful setting. Enjoy serene golf course views. The Sports Resort membership is included, and golf options are available at Martin Downs public and private courses. Amenities galore!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL MEADOW (MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 5) BLK 14 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 13384000501400050
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3553 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$280,000.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3553 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Completely renovated and turnkey, this townhome at Sunset Trace offers modern finishes and peace of mind in the heart of Palm City. The home features wide plank luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156237
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$285,000.00 ($179.25 / sqft )

3389 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the gated, amenity rich Sunset Trace community of Palm City. From top to bottom this home has been completely upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133681
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$285,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

3373 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully RENOVATED Palm City townhome your tropical oasis awaits! Stunning COURTYARD style residence offers over $75K in renovations including smooth ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, LED lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160668
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Lakemont Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$290,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

2842 Lakemont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated townhouse has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with a fresh, coastal feel. Laminate flooring flows throughout, leading into a bright, open kitchen with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160161
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
$310,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

3705 Quail Meadow Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quail Meadow, a highly sought after community in Martin Downs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story villa offers a comfortable layout with vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Crossing Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$317,900.00 ($161.62 / sqft )

1679 Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best kept secret in Palm City, Lovely 3 bedroom townhome, two and half baths, one car garage, corner of Matheson Avenue and Mapp Road. Community amenities offer heated pool, clubhouse, fire pit, dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118398
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$319,000.00 ($216.57 / sqft )

3784 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sunset Trace community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse offers solid poured concrete construction and stylish updates throughout. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166008
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Essex Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$329,900.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

2305 Essex Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome has breathtaking lake views. Experience peace of mind with solid poured concrete construction on both the first and second floors. There is a newer metal roof and accordion shutt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004950
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Quail Meadow Trail C, Palm City, FL 34990
$350,000.00 ($167.54 / sqft )

3625 Quail Meadow Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Martin Downs Country Club, this 1,654 sq ft 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 1 car garage townhome delivers refined, move in ready living in one of Palm City's most established communities. Recent upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice