2000 Ocean Boulevard 2l, Lauderdale-By-The-Sea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 2l
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2053 / -80.0938
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale By The Sea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Royal Coast Condo
  • Building: Royal Coast Condo
  • Provided by: Fortune Christie's Internation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Lauderdale By The Sea. Spanning 1,400 square feet, the home features impact windows throughout, elegantly updated bathrooms, and refined flooring that enhances its bright, coastal ambiance. Thoughtfully cared for and truly move in ready, this residence offers both comfort and sophistication. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your private balcony, where the sound of the waves sets the tone for effortless beachfront living. Ideally situated just moments from fine dining, boutique shopping, and Publix, with the ocean quite literally at your doorstep. Residents enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, well appointed fitness center, inviting community room, and 24 hour security. All assessments have been fully satisfied, with no upcoming assessments scheduled.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ROYAL COAST CONDO UNIT 2L PER CDO BK/PG: 3998/485
  • Parcel Number: 494307ah0180
  • Unit Number: 2l
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Street Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($475.00 / sqft )

2870 14th Street Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and offered fully furnished, this waterfront residence is move in ready with boat dockage available for vessels approximately 24' 42' (subject to availability). Enjoy no fixed bridges

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019167
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$419,000.00 ($380.91 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Ideally located just one block from the Fisher Family Pier, with restaurants, shops, and Pompano's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021757
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Briny Avenue 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($356.00 / sqft )

401 Briny Avenue 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built ins throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026492
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($439.00 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION Investor Alert! Just block from the beach in a prime A1A location, this beautifully updated, furnished turnkey condo is move in or rental ready. Pet friendly community up to 2 pets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027683
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$535,000.00 ($465.22 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront living meets incredible investment opportunity! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo with private beach club membership, impact windows, brand new A/C, elegant 36" tile throughout, cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028283
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice