513 Cliff Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Cliff Road
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.257 / -80.3363
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Southbend Lakes
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Southbend Lakes! An exclusive enclave in Port St. Lucie with convenient access to the Turnpike making north and south travel a breeze. Within feet of a public boat ramp with no fixed bridges and just up the street from a park with lighted baseball fields. Presenting a delightfully refreshed 2001 CBS build with 3 bedrooms + Den, 2 bathrooms ready for it's new owners. 2020 Roof, new efficient pool pump and irrigation pump (4 Zones). Featuring new exterior and interior paint, all new flooring, bright and spacious kitchen and living rooms with pool! New carpet in the guest bedrooms! Pictures coming soon. (Exterior landscaping has been digitally enhanced)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 39- BLK 2657 LOT 30 (MAP 44/16N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342069006290005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Fertz Gaspard PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Taurus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$501,965.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

1655 Taurus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023728
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1373 Willow Oaks Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$540,215.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1373 Willow Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024480
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Whitmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$459,000.00 ($178.53 / sqft )

148 Whitmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS pool home with a premium seamless metal roof and located on a rare lighted PSL street. This home boasts TWO primary suites. The main primary retreat includes a versatile room. Move in ready with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019854
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Ashfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$584,900.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

2752 Ashfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed and meticulously maintained, this stunning Kimberly Model by Kolter Homes offers style, comfort, and convenience. The remarkable 11.5 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021521
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$550,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

786 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking at new construction in Port St. Lucie? This is the better value. CDD PAID OFF! This 2023 built lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers everything buyers are searching for including impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025727
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice