273 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 273 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,075
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.814 / -80.1325
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point Condo
  • Building: Cypress Point Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CHARMING KEY WEST STYLE 1 BEDROOM plus DEN with French door, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN PGA NATIONAL with gorgeous view of lake! Upgraded condo with covered balcony. Open floor plan. Washer and Dryer in DEN closet. Attractive for a golfer tennis getaway. Close to PGA National Spa and Resort, 4 star restaurants and all Palm Beach Gardens shopping. I 95 and Turnpike minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINT UNIT 273
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030002730
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1901 Sabal Ridge Court E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1901 Sabal Ridge Court E More Like This

Ready to move in 3/2 unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020091
  2. Provided by A New Start Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Cir Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor end unit parking right in front. 2 bedroom 2 bath split floor plan all updated, gated community gym pool and car wash.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026707
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Tamberlane Circle 208, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5520 Tamberlane Circle 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this fully renovated 2BR/2BA furnished unit in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy new paint, gleaming floors, updated kitchen, and stylish modern vanities. Relax with a Smart TV and u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023695
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in a 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has had recent upgrades and offers an open split bedroom floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024431
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

9212 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath lakefront end unit with upgrades throughout. Wood flooring laid on the diagonal the living areas and second bedroom, while granite countertops add a refined touch to the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025645
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4203 Myrtlewood Cir Circle E 4203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4203 Myrtlewood Cir Circle E 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super clean, larger 2BR/2BA with extra Sunroon/Den. Gated Community, resort style swimming pool and fitness center, sand vollyball court, screened cabana, playground & putting green. Pets welcome. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027025
  2. Provided by North County Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9303 Myrtlewood Cir Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,100.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

9303 Myrtlewood Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom residence located in the highly desirable Fiore at the Gardens in Palm Beach Gardens. This light filled unit features vaulted ceilings, an expanded living area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027259
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor , immac spacious , huge sliding doors , ,spacious , huge balcony , granite , all new cabinets , tile floors , heated lap pool gym,sauna ,tennis. Bocchie crt , updated ,huge living room ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093548
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,200.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

3303 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, fully furnished 1 bed 1 bathroom Fiore condo located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, near restaurants, shopping, Alton town center and major highways. This tastefully furnished condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095342
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,300.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1103 Duncan Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice 2/2 dunbar unit with private entrance and screened lanai. Unique tiled walls, new floors, updated kichen, master bath has marble top vanities and seamless shower. Tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127253
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice