430 Thanksgiving Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 Thanksgiving Avenue
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2763 / -80.3381
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Sec 18
  • Elementary School: Floresta
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3BR/3BA ranch style home with over 2,500 sq ft on a .24 acre corner lot with loop driveway and 2 car garage. Features a private atrium courtyard with pool, ideal for entertaining or multi generational living, with all bedrooms offering ensuite baths. Open layout includes vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, ceramic tile in main areas, and a large kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating. Upstairs owner's retreat offers loft style bedroom, screened balcony, and spa like bath. Enjoy a fenced backyard with mature fruit trees. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, beaches, and just 25 minutes to the airport. Roof 2020.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Floresta
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Gunite, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 18- BLK 693 LOT 29 (MAP 44/09N)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 342058509360007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Fertz Gaspard PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and nearby schools. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390658
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 Ashfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$584,900.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

2752 Ashfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed and meticulously maintained, this stunning Kimberly Model by Kolter Homes offers style, comfort, and convenience. The remarkable 11.5 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021521
  2. Provided by Evolv Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$550,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

786 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking at new construction in Port St. Lucie? This is the better value. CDD PAID OFF! This 2023 built lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers everything buyers are searching for including impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025727
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$565,174.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

649 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 649 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! The ground fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025882
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Hart Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($198.10 / sqft )

3419 Hart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering just under 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space with exceptional curb appeal and lush landscaping. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026012
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice