727 22nd Street A & B, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003316 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 727 22nd Street A & B
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $356
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7342 / -80.0588
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Washington Heights
  • Provided by: Buy Rent Free S Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently renovated. Central air, tankless water heaters, 2017 roof, impact windows and doors. Each unit is separately metered for electric and water. Both units are 2 bedroom 1 bath. Tenant pays utilities. Call agent for more info. Very nice income property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON HEIGHTS LT 10 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434316100010100
  • Unit Number: A & B
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: SF11 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 926 33rd Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$380,000.00 ($296.18 / sqft )

926 33rd Street More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the northwood neighborhood. Close to downtown, shopping, hospitals and the highways. 2 buildings, comprised of a 2 bed/1bath and a 1 bed/1bath. The 2/1 currently rented

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159824
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 30th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$419,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

957 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated cottage style home situated on a rare double size lot. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & a convenient center island for added workspace & storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024332
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 30th Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$405,000.00 ($286.22 / sqft )

831 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained property including kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms. Owner took very good care of the home. Come see it for yourself! This is a 3 bedroom property with a Den which can be converted to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150518
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Lilac Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,644.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

445 Lilac Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous 3BR/2BR/1CG SFH ready for owner occupants only, centrally located in eastern WPB, close to Flagler, City Place, beaches & Good Sam Hospital. Built in 2020, this well cared for home has IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Greenwood Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$409,900.00 ($82.76 / sqft )

4108 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic investment opportunity under normal market prices! This property boasts two separate units, each with their own electric meter, providing a great investment opportunity for i

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 4953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Canterbury Drive W, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($186.75 / sqft )

203 Canterbury Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below market value!!! Single family home located in sought after Lone Pines Estates community. Very LOW HOA. Home needs TLC. This home would be ideal for a homeowner or investor that knows how

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127949
  2. Provided by Superstar Realty and Appraisals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 58th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

503 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2BA home in historic North Palm Beach with 1,180 sq ft of living space. This move in ready residence features a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, new plumbing and electric, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132637
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 53rd Street Two Units, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($327.32 / sqft )

638 53rd Street Two Units Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow or long term growth. Upgraded income producing two unit property featuring a 2BR/1BA + flex room (rented $2,400/month) and a spacious s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Doral Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$439,900.00 ($207.60 / sqft )

2531 Doral Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The spacious kitchen features appliances and a countertop with bar seating, ideal for casual meals or entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155156
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Shelley Rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$479,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

4105 Shelley Rd Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

*Palm Beach Perfection: Luxurious 3 Bedroom Haven in West Palm's Premier Locale* Indulge in the ultimate West Palm lifestyle in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oasis! *Epicenter of Elegance*:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004617
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice