5072 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5072 Palmbrooke Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $287,500
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7475 / -80.1109
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Palmbrooke Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story corner townhouse offering two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with serene lake views. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by an abundance of natural light and peaceful water views visible from the front door, kitchen, and living area. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry and generous countertop space, opening into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings on the screened patio overlooking the lake. The corner location allows for additional windows and bright natural light throughout the home. Light colored flooring flows throughout both the first and second floors, creating a fresh and airy feel. The washer and dryer are conveniently located upstairs. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features beautiful lake views along with an ensuite bathroom complete with a double vanity and step in shower. The second bedroom is also spacious and offers its own private ensuite bathroom, giving both bedrooms the comfort and privacy of dual primary suites. Ceiling fan lights are installed in the bedrooms, and the bathrooms have been tastefully updated. The home was painted in 2021 and the flooring was replaced in 2022. Jonathan's Cove is a highly desirable gated community offering a pool, playground, picnic area, sidewalks, and beautiful water views throughout the neighborhood. The association fee includes Comcast cable and internet, exterior maintenance, and landscaping, providing convenient and low maintenance living. While AT&T Internet Fibre and Satellite Dish are available with a subscription. And you can lease immediately after purchasing! Ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and everyday conveniences. Just a short drive to downtown West Palm Beach, with quick access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. Only about 10 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport and the beautiful South Florida beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jonathan's Cove Association Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMBROOKE TOWNHOMES LT 237
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424312230002370
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4583 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$330,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

4583 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025849
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$316,750.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

4842 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Loft &Long Lake View in Jonathan's Cove Enjoy long lake views from the screened in patio of this well maintained townhouse featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms, a loft with 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110233
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$299,500.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

5015 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and impeccable end unit townhouse in the highly sought after Jonathan's Cove community. Porcelain wood plank tile throughout the first floor and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. 2 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153151
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Via Palm Lakes 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$259,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

4839 Via Palm Lakes 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Master Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse Style Condo with a Loft offering comfort, convenience, and the best of South Florida living. Comes with 1 Car Garage & 1 Assigned Parking. Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162286
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$315,000.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

4827 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Jonathan's Cove in the heart of West Palm Beach, this move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers unbeatable convenience, modern finishes, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163188
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Discovery Lane 23, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$324,900.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

4580 Discovery Lane 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

CABLE TV AND SECURITY INCLUDED IN MONTHLY MAINTENANCE. This property had been completely renovated and remodelled. New: Paint, HVAC, Cabinets, Appliances, Baths, Flooring, window treatments, cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168382
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$345,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

4316 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate living experience in this stunning, meticulously maintained townhouse. Unwind in the serene lakefront setting, enjoy relaxation and tranquility. This beautifully appointed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014255
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4339 Willow Pond Road D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$339,900.00 ($198.08 / sqft )

4339 Willow Pond Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shows in this beautifully maintained spacious townhouse in the well desired Lakeside Green community. The newly renovated kitchen boasts quartz countertops with beautiful white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015367
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice