2541 Aragon Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2541 Aragon Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $154,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1575 / -80.2542
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Aragon Phase 1a Condo
  • Building: Aragon Phase 1a Condo
  • Provided by: PBP Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready residence has been completely updated with new appliances, modern cabinetry, stylish countertops, updated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, and elegant window treatments throughout. The spacious floor plan offers two large bedrooms, each with generous walk in closets, providing both comfort and excellent storage. Enjoy a bright, welcoming living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Low HOA fees make this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy easy, low maintenance living in a well maintained and friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARAGON PHASE 1A CONDO UNIT 20-202 PER CDO BK/PG: 6093/730
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494128hm1030
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8060 Sunrise Lakes Drive 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33322
$170,000.00

8060 Sunrise Lakes Drive 111 More Like This

Elegant and remodeled unit available for sale, in this well maintaned Adult community. Impact window installation pending, pictures coming soon.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509941
  2. Provided by Solid Ground Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$150,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015634
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Pine Island Road 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$148,888.00 ($175.16 / sqft )

2781 Pine Island Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled first floor corner unit in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. Bright and spacious with an open floor plan, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020345
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 24th Place 404, Sunrise, FL 33322
$159,900.00 ($127.92 / sqft )

10315 24th Place 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Lakes! Vibrant 55+ community in Sunrise, Florida! Move in ready top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers beautiful water & garden views from both the primary bedroom & enclosed sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
$180,000.00 ($211.77 / sqft )

2901 Sunrise Lakes Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated. Cozy 2/2 with large bedrooms and plenty of closet space. New a/c with all vents cleaned and new plumbing in bathrooms. Closed in patio area with hurricane windows ceiling to floor. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024532
  2. Provided by All Florida Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 104th Avenue 302, Sunrise, FL 33322
$149,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

2705 104th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2/2 rivera model with lake view located at back gate in active community of sunrise lakes phase 4. The unit has washer & dryer in a large laundry room. Tile and laminated floor and gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028286
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10180 30th Court 101, Sunrise, FL 33322
$161,777.00

10180 30th Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 1st floor, well kept building #170. This condo has it all, roomy & airy. All tile flooring. It is located right next to a satellite clubhouse steps to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10411363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 24th Place 407, Sunrise, FL 33322
$175,600.00

10315 24th Place 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!!! Ready for you!!! This unit is as big as a house***Huge master bedroom with built ins***Huge walk in closet***Living/family rooms opens to a screened porch***Porch looks out to the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501611
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10433 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 409, Sunrise, FL 33322
$169,900.00

10433 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Just Reduced! Look No Further! This fully renovated unit located on the 4th floor of Phase 4 is the perfect home for you! Features include brand new kitchen with brand new stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505858
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC