2615 Garden Drive N 104, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 Garden Drive N 104
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6352 / -80.0822
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 3
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 3
  • Provided by: Century 21 WC Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Beautiful & Tastefully remodeled Condo in the Luxurious & Pristine 55+ Community of Lake Clarke Gardens in the Heart of Lakeworth. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, supermarkets, I 95 & more. This inviting unit is on the 1st floor & offers comfortable living, a beautiful brand new kitchen, wood cabinetry, a gorgeous Quartz counter top, new light fixtures, newer appliances, new doors & sliding doors, new paint through out, new ceiling fans, central A/C is less than 1 year old, walking closet in master bedroom, Jack & Jill bathroom & more. Enjoy the extra large screened porch & the serene garden views. HOA fees include, Building insurance, Cable, Internet, Water & Trash and an array of amenities. Another plus is the Covered Parking within steeps from your door. Amenities include Suffleboard, Bocce Ball, 2 Heated Swimming Pools, Billiard Room, Cards Room, Fitness Center, 2 BBQ areas, Putting Green, Library, Shuttle Bus and more. Make your appt today and come see this unit to appreciate all the details and make it yours. For sure it is a Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 779
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Lake Clarke Gardens Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 3 PARCEL 104 & CP B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434417300001040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$100,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

2770 Garden Dr S S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018818
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia Lane 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy & affordable South Florida Living | Furnished Corner Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo in the desirable senior community called Murry Hills in Lake Worth Beachperfect for retirees and snowb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018411
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community on the second floor. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout, perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023869
  2. Provided by Home Partnership Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice